Clubs

Please browse the directory of clubs below. Additional contact and ground information is available when clicking the name of a given club.


All Clubs

Name Ground Ground City League
AFC Newbiggin Hirst Welfare Centre Ashington BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Alnwick Town St James' Park Alnwick BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Alnwick Town Development Greensfield Alnwick BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Amble AFC Amble Welfare Amble BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Ashington AFC Reserves Hirst Welfare Ashington BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Bedlington FC Bedlington Academy Bedlington REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Benton FC Churchill Playing Fields Whitley Bay BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Blaydon Community (NORA) Blaydon Leisure Centre Blaydon on tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Blyth Rangers Isabella Pavillion Blyth BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Blyth Town U23 South Newsham Pavillion Blyth TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Burradon and New Fordley Burradon Welfare Cramlington BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Cramlington Blue Star Inter Action Park Cramlington BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Cramlington United Northburn Sports And Community Centre Cramlington BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Cullercoats Links Avenue North Shields TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Ellington Ella Park - TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
FC United of Newcastle Langdale Centre Wallsend REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Forest Hall Celtic East Palmersville Sports Pavillion Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Gateshead Redheugh 1957 Eslington Park (Gateshead Redheugh) Gateshead BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Gateshead Rutherford AFC Farnacres Gateshead BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Gosforth Bohemians Benson Park Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Gosforth Bohemians Reserves Benson Park Newcastle upon Tyne BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Haltwhistle Jubilee The Burn Haltwhistle BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Hazlerigg Victory Dinnington Welfare Newcastle upon Tyne BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Heaton Stannington A FC Grounsell Park Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Hebburn Town U23 Hebburn Sports Club Hebburn REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Heddon United FC Walbottle Academy Newcastle upon Tyne BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Hexham FC Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Killingworth FC Amberley Playing Fields Newcastle upon Tyne BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Morpeth FC Craik Park Morpeth TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Newcastle Blue Star FC Scotswood Sports Centre Newcastle upon Tyne BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Newcastle Blue Star Reserves Scotwoods Sports Centre Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Newcastle Chemfica Longbenton Sports Ground. Newcastle upon Tyne BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Newcastle Chemfica Amateurs Longbenton Sports Ground (grass) Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Newcastle East End FC Walker riverside Academy Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Newcastle Independent Cabrito The Lane Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Newcastle Independent FC The Lane Newcastle upon Tyne BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Newcastle University A Longbenton Sports Ground Newcastle Uni, Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
North Shields Athletic F.C. John Spence Community High School North Shields REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
North Sunderland F.C. Seafield Sports Park - TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Percy Main Amateurs Purvis Park North Shields BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Ponteland United Former Ponteland High School Ponteland BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Ponteland United Reserves Ponteland Leisure Centre Ponteland TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Red House Farm Kingston Park Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Rothbury FC Armstrong Park Rothbury REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Seaton Burn Seaton Burn Welfare (Recreation Ground) Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Seaton Delaval AFC Wheatridge Park Whitley Bay BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Seaton Sluice FC Crag Park Whitley Bay TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Stobswood Welfare Stobswood Welfare Recreation Ground Morpeth REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Stocksfield Stocksfield Cricket Club Stocksfield BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Walker Central Monkchester Road Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Wallington Oakford Park Scots Gap, Wallington. BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Wallsend Boys Club Kirkley Park Wallsend REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Wallsend Boys Club U23 Kirkley Park (3G) Wallsend BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
West Moor & Jesmond AFC West Moor Community Centre Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
West Moor & Jesmond U23 West Moor Community Centre Newcastle upon Tyne BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Whickham FC U23 Whickham School Gateshead BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Whitburn & Cleadon FC Whitburn New Fields Sunderland REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Whitley Bay Reserves Hillheads Park Whitley Bay BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Whitley Bay Sporting Club Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Whitley Bay Sporting Club A Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay BLUEFIN SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Wideopen FC Lockey Park Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Willington Quay Saints High Flatworth North Shields REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Winlaton Community Winlaton Vulcans Rubgy Club Blaydon on tyne BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION