Clubs

Please browse the directory of clubs below. Additional contact and ground information is available when clicking the name of a given club.


All Clubs

Name Ground Ground City League
AFC Newbiggin Newbiggin Sports Community Hub Newbiggin by the Sea BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Alnwick Town St James' Park Alnwick BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Amble AFC Amble Welfare Amble TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Bedlington FC Bedlington Academy Bedlington REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Benton FC Churchill Playing Fields Whitley Bay TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Blyth Rangers Isabella Pavillion Blyth MARSH SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Blyth Town Reserves Gateway park Blyth TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Burradon and New Fordley Burradon Welfare Cramlington BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Cramlington Town Independent Cramlington Sporting Club Cramlington MARSH SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Cramlington United Northburn Sports And Community Centre Cramlington BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Cullercoats Links Avenue North Shields TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Ellington Ella Park - TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
FC United of Newcastle Langdale Centre Wallsend TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Forest Hall Celtic East Palmersville Sports Pavillion Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Gateshead Redheugh 1957 Eslington Park (Gateshead Redheugh) Gateshead MARSH SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Gateshead Rutherford AFC Farnacres Gateshead BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Gosforth Bohemians Benson Park Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Gosforth Bohemians Reserves Benson Park Newcastle upon Tyne MARSH SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Great Park FC Druids Park, (4G) Newcastle upon Tyne MARSH SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Haltwhistle Jubilee The Burn Haltwhistle BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Hazlerigg Victory Seaton Burn Welfare Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Heaton Stannington A FC Grounsell Park Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Hebburn Town Reserves Hebburn Sports Club Hebburn BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Heddon United FC Walbottle Academy Newcastle upon Tyne MARSH SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Hexham FC Wentworth Leisure Centre Hexham REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Killingworth FC Amberley Playing Fields Newcastle upon Tyne BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Morpeth FC Craik Park Morpeth TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Newcastle Benfield Reserves Sam Smith Park Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Newcastle Blue Star U23 Scotwoods Sports Centre Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Newcastle Chemfica Longbenton Sports Ground. Newcastle upon Tyne BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Newcastle Chemfica Amateurs Longbenton Sports Ground (3G) Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Newcastle City FC Newburn Activity Centre Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Newcastle East End FC Walker Riverside Academy Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Newcastle Independent FC The Lane Newcastle upon Tyne BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Newcastle University A Longbenton Sports Ground Newcastle Uni, Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
North Shields Ath Reserves John Spence Community High School North Shields MARSH SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
North Shields Athletic F.C. John Spence Community High School North Shields REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
North Sunderland F.C. Seafield Sports Park - TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Percy Main Amateurs Purvis Park North Shields BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Ponteland United Ponteland Leisure Centre Ponteland BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Prudhoe YC Sen Reserves Eastwood Football Fields Prudhoe MARSH SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Rothbury FC Armstrong Park Rothbury REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Seaton Delaval AFC Wheatridge Park Whitley Bay BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Stobswood Welfare Stobswood Welfare Recreation Ground Morpeth BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Walker Central Monkchester Road Newcastle upon Tyne TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Walkergate FC Fossway Recreation Ground Newcastle upon Tyne MARSH SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Wallington Oakford Park Scots Gap, Wallington. BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Wallsend Boys Club Kirkley Park Wallsend TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Wallsend Boys Club U23 Kirkley Park (3G) Wallsend MARSH SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
West Moor & Jesmond AFC West Moor Community Centre Newcastle upon Tyne BAY PLASTICS PREMIER DIVISION
Westerhope Utd FC Lemington Football Centre Newcastle upon Tyne MARSH SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Whickham FC U23 Whickham School Newcastle upon Tyne MARSH SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Whitburn & Cleadon FC Whitburn New Fields Sunderland REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Whitley Bay Reserves Hillheads Park Whitley Bay REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Whitley Bay Sporting Club Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay TEAM VALLEY CARPETS 2ND DIVISION
Whitley Bay Sporting Club A Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay MARSH SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Wideopen FC Willie Sams Centre Newcastle upon Tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Wideopen FC Reserves Willie sams Centre Newcastle upon Tyne MARSH SPORTS INS 3rd DIVISION
Willington Quay Saints High Flatworth North Shields REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION
Winlaton Community Winlaton Vulcans Rubgy Club Blaydon on tyne REEVES INDEPENDENT 1ST DIVISION