Emergency Alerts

 APPLICATIONS FOR MEMBERSHIP SEASON 2024 2025

Teams interested in joining the Northern Football Alliance League

for season 2024 2025 should contact the League Secretary, Derek Booth,

via email at secretarynfal@aol.com. An Application form will be provided

which must be returned, fully completed, no later than 31st March 2024.

DIVISIONAL CUP FINALS

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS CHALLENGE CUP FINAL

AFC NEWBIGGIN v WALLINGTON

TUESDAY, 05/03/2024, AT MORPETH TOWN FC, KO 7.00 PM

MARSH SPORTS INS NEVILLE COWEY CUP FINAL

CRAMLINGTON TOWN INDEPENDENT V GOSFORTH BOHEMIANS RESERVES

TUESDAY 12/03/2024, AT MORPETH TOWN FC, KO 7.00 PM

BAY PLASTICS AMATEUR CUP FINAL

HAZLERIGG VICTORY V HEATON STANNINGTON FC A

WEDNESDAY 13/03/2024, AT NORTH SHIELDS FC, KO 7.00 PM

BAY PLASTICS COMBINATION CUP FINAL

GOSFORTH BOHEMIANS V NEWCASTLE BENFIELD RESERVES

TUESDAY 09/04/2024, AT NORTH SHIELDS FC, KO 7.00 PM

ENTRY AT ALL THE ABOVE CUP FINALS WILL BE:

ADULT £4, CONCESSIONS £2,

CHILDREN U16 - FREE - MUST BE ACCOMPANIED BY AN ADULT. 

CASH ONLY - PAYMENT BY CREDIT CARD NOT AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Latest News & Match Reports

Visit Our Blog  

Fixtures & Results

Match Week 26: Sat 24-02-2024 - Sat 02-03-2024

Tables

# Club P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Wallington 17 14 1 2 46 14 32 43
2 Alnwick Town 15 11 2 2 33 9 24 35
3 AFC Newbiggin 18 11 1 6 51 31 20 34
4 Newcastle Independent FC 20 11 4 5 44 26 18 34 (-3)
5 Newcastle Chemfica 17 9 4 4 38 20 18 31
6 Haltwhistle Jubilee 15 8 1 6 28 26 2 25
7 Gateshead Rutherford AFC 18 7 4 7 31 38 -7 25
8 Burradon and New Fordley 13 7 3 3 26 15 11 24
9 Percy Main Amateurs 14 7 2 5 38 29 9 23
10 Stobswood Welfare 17 7 2 8 38 45 -7 23
11 Ponteland United 19 5 2 12 29 45 -16 17
12 Cramlington United 17 4 4 9 22 40 -18 16
13 Hebburn Town Reserves 16 3 3 10 19 29 -10 12
14 West Moor & Jesmond AFC 16 3 3 10 22 42 -20 12
15 Seaton Delaval AFC 14 3 0 11 25 58 -33 9
16 Killingworth FC 18 3 2 13 32 55 -23 8 (-3)

Current Suspensions

Suspended From Player City Club Reason Games Till Spent
02-03-2024 Ross Bailey Newcastle upon Tyne Hazlerigg Victory RED 3
02-03-2024 Josh Cass Wallsend Wallsend Boys Club RED 3
02-03-2024 Owen Kennedy Wallsend Boys Club U23 RED 3
02-03-2024 Tom Shasby Gosforth Bohemians Reserves RED 3
02-02-2024 Andrew Marley Gateshead Hebburn Town Reserves RED 2
24-02-2024 Austin Davies Morpeth FC YELLOW 2
23-02-2024 Oliver Bell Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Benfield Reserves RED 2
10-02-2024 Andrew Williams Newcastle upon Tyne Whickham FC U23 RED 2
02-03-2024 Kane Chirnside North Shields Willington Quay Saints RED 2
27-01-2024 Stephen Oliver Newcastle upon Tyne Forest Hall Celtic RED 2
17-02-2024 lee johnson Newcastle upon Tyne Alnwick Town RED 1
23-02-2024 leon bell Killingworth FC RED 1
02-03-2024 Jordan Stephenson Hebburn Percy Main Amateurs RED 1
02-02-2024 Ethan Bewley Killingworth FC RED 1
20-01-2024 Ken Coon Newcastle upon Tyne Whitley Bay Sporting Club A RED 1
02-03-2024 Kieran Allison Hazlerigg Victory RED 1
24-02-2024 Harvey Walsh Cramlington Newcastle Independent FC RED 1

Cup Round 4: Sat 17-02-2024

Results - Round 4

Ponteland United 3 v 1 North Shields Athletic F.C. 17-02-2024 View
Gosforth Bohemians 3 v 2 Stobswood Welfare 17-02-2024 View
Willington Quay Saints 3 v 4 Seaton Delaval AFC 24-02-2024 View
Alnwick Town 0 v 0 Burradon and New Fordley 28-02-2024 View
Alnwick Town won 3 - 1 on penalties

Fixtures - Round 5

Goal Scorers

Player Club Goals
Harry Loughlin Hebburn Town Reserves 5
Thomas Forster Stobswood Welfare 4
Mason Stephenson Ponteland United 4
Sean Conway Willington Quay Saints 4
Evan Dunn Ellington 4
Andrew Murray Stobswood Welfare 4
jack palmer Wallington 4
Josh Pettler Amble AFC 3
Owen Latimer Cramlington United 3
Jack Fennell Burradon and New Fordley 3
Ryan Pickering Seaton Delaval AFC 3
Ryan Hardie Hebburn Town Reserves 3
Matty Todd Seaton Delaval AFC 3
Marc Cowley West Moor & Jesmond AFC 3
Liam Laidler Seaton Delaval AFC 3
Kittisak Spratt Ponteland United 3
James Harper Heaton Stannington A FC 3
Lewis Fairbairn Alnwick Town 3
Marc Nixon Stobswood Welfare 3
Dylan Swan Whickham FC U23 3
Joe Robertson Newcastle Chemfica 3
Jacob Baker Stobswood Welfare 2
Elliot Tate Ponteland United 2
James Cleugh Hebburn Town Reserves 2
Ben Dimambro Westerhope Utd FC 2
Marcello Benedetti 2
Robbie Gateshill Hebburn Town Reserves 2
Noah Cunningham Gateshead Rutherford AFC 2
Joseph Fife Alnwick Town 2
Shay Appleby Cramlington Town Independent 2
Kyle Gilmour Burradon and New Fordley 2
Liam Thompson Blyth Town Reserves 2
Max Anderson Stobswood Welfare 2
Oyindamola Ajayi Burradon and New Fordley 2
Lee Waugh Burradon and New Fordley 2
Matthew Cartwright Willington Quay Saints 2
jordan nellis Wallington 2
Igho Desmond Wallsend Boys Club 2
Ethan Brown North Shields Athletic F.C. 2
Ryan McGorrigan Willington Quay Saints 2
William Walker Heaton Stannington A FC 2
Josh Spurling Gosforth Bohemians 2
Brett Robertson Amble AFC 2
Jack Hart Gosforth Bohemians 2
Oliver Cresdee Killingworth FC 2
Ryan Sarginson Whitley Bay Sporting Club 2
Robbie Shaw Willington Quay Saints 2
Lewis Laidler Newcastle East End FC 2
Steven Knox Prudhoe YC Sen Reserves 2
Stephen Taylor Westerhope Utd FC 1
Greg Woodburn Rothbury FC 1
Scott Jasper North Shields Athletic F.C. 1
James Campbell Westerhope Utd FC 1
Ryan Metcalfe Westerhope Utd FC 1
Scott Shepherd Alnwick Town 1
Furkan Zengin Hebburn Town Reserves 1
Liam Ramsay Amble AFC 1
William Newcomb Morpeth FC 1
Zac Ellerby West Moor & Jesmond AFC 1
Philip Robson Westerhope Utd FC 1
Samuel McClellan Westerhope Utd FC 1
Lewis Reilly Morpeth FC 1
Sam Ray Forest Hall Celtic 1
Simon Farrier Alnwick Town 1
Zac Benjamin Morpeth FC 1
Lee Botcherby Westerhope Utd FC 1
Aidan Maher Hebburn Town Reserves 1
Ryan Ndiweni Newcastle Independent FC 1
Callum Ritson Wideopen FC 1
Luke Grant North Shields Athletic F.C. 1
Jack Moody North Shields Athletic F.C. 1
Mark Curry Seaton Delaval AFC 1
Enea Xhelilaj Gosforth Bohemians 1
Max Alder Gosforth Bohemians 1
lee johnson Alnwick Town 1
Matthew Brooks Wideopen FC 1
Aaron Bell Willington Quay Saints 1
Brandon Parker Willington Quay Saints 1
Jay Barber North Shields Athletic F.C. 1
Daniel Hadfield Ponteland United 1
Kane Chirnside Willington Quay Saints 1
Michael Baxter Seaton Delaval AFC 1
Aleix Williams Newcastle University A 1
Joe Rowan Burradon and New Fordley 1
Myles Candlish Ponteland United 1
Ben McDermott Willington Quay Saints 1
scott stirling Walkergate FC 1
ben middleton Wallington 1
Owen Kennedy Wallsend Boys Club U23 1
Graham Williams Burradon and New Fordley 1
Amir Moore Burradon and New Fordley 1
Sean Caffrey Whitburn & Cleadon FC 1
Christopher Sheldon Whitburn & Cleadon FC 1
Jack Desmond Wideopen FC 1
Cameron Birds North Shields Athletic F.C. 1
Ryan Whitfield Newcastle East End FC 1
Jay Bell Willington Quay Saints 1
Christopher Fitzsimons Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
Kieran Tubman Ponteland United 1
Jack Sewell Wideopen FC 1
Niall Codling Ponteland United 1
Liam Eason Stobswood Welfare 1
Reece Wanless North Shields Athletic F.C. 1
Jack Fishburn Percy Main Amateurs 1
luke Molloy Alnwick Town 1
Unpha Koroma Ponteland United 1
James Cooper Killingworth FC 1
Joshua Monaghan Stobswood Welfare 1
Lewis Burns Killingworth FC 1
Jamie Norvell Newcastle Benfield Reserves 1
Rhys Vinnicombe FC United of Newcastle 1
Zameze Deans Wallsend Boys Club 1
Jonathan Lovejoy Cramlington Town Independent 1
Hedley Simpson Whitley Bay Reserves 1
Harley Telford Hebburn Town Reserves 1
Lewis Ayton Westerhope Utd FC 1
Owen Lovely Hebburn Town Reserves 1
Tom Hudspeth Gateshead Redheugh 1957 1
Tyler Scarth Cramlington United 1
Connor Anderson Willington Quay Saints 1
Elliot Mitchell Willington Quay Saints 1
Charlie Walker Seaton Delaval AFC 1
Dean Walker Burradon and New Fordley 1
Lee Richardson Hazlerigg Victory 1
Scott Stewart Hazlerigg Victory 1
Daniel Troughton Walker Central 1
Lovely Vincent Isaac Newcastle East End FC 1
William Quinn Gosforth Bohemians Reserves 1
David Dormand Cramlington United 1
Andrew Tallen Heaton Stannington A FC 1
Thomas Robson Heaton Stannington A FC 1
Lucas Linden Forest Hall Celtic 1
Jamie Reed-Embleton Heaton Stannington A FC 1
Bailey Morton Cramlington Town Independent 1
Adam Bains Rothbury FC 1
James Oliver Amble AFC 1
Austin Houghton North Shields Ath Reserves 1
Luke Jordan Gosforth Bohemians Reserves 1
Will Grigg Gosforth Bohemians 1
Fraser Corbrick Whitley Bay Sporting Club A 1
Matthew Pendleton Gateshead Rutherford AFC 1
Connor Jardine Seaton Delaval AFC 1
Sam Bullock Burradon and New Fordley 1
Callum Lively Newcastle Benfield Reserves 1
Kai Smith Wallsend Boys Club U23 1
Kiran Perkins Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
Harry Mullen Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1
Sean McRoberts Burradon and New Fordley 1
Harry Poole Heaton Stannington A FC 1
Jude Mattera Ponteland United 1
Dominic Malpass Ponteland United 1
Ethan Page Wallington 1
SCOTT POCKLINGTON Blyth Town Reserves 1
Michael Angus Wallington 1
ross moore North Sunderland F.C. 1
Chris Coe Rothbury FC 1
kyle jeffrey North Sunderland F.C. 1