Cup Draws and Results 2022 2023

REEVES INVESTMENT SERVICES GEORGE DOBBINS LEAGUE CUP 2022 2023
1ST ROUND (OPEN DRAW) ROUND 1
CRAMLINGTON BLUE STAR V STOCKSFIELD
BURRADON & NEW FORDLEY V N'CLE INDEPENDENT CABRITO
WHITLEY BAY SPORT CLUB A V WEST MOOR & JESMOND U23
HEBBURN TOWN U23 V WINLATON COMMUNITY
NEWCASTLE UNI A V PONTELAND UTD
WHITBURN & CLEADON V STOBSWOOD WELFARE
FOREST HALL CELTIC V GOSFORTH BOHEMIANS RES
FC UTD OF NEWCASTLE V BEDLINGTON
WIDEOPEN V CULLERCOATS 
ALNWICK TOWN V HEDDON UTD
PERCY MAIN AMS V GATESHEAD RUTHERFORD
CRAMLINGTON UTD V NEWCASTLE CHEMFICA
ASHINGTON FC RESERVES V BLYTH RANGERS
HALTWHISTLE JUBILEE V SEATON SLUICE
SEATON BURN V WHITLEY BAY SPORTING CLUB
N'CLE CHEMFICA AMATEURS V WEST MOOR & JESMOND U23
NEWCASTLE INDEPENDENT V GATESHEAD REDHEUGH 1957
WALLSEND BOYS CLUB U23 V ROTHBURY
NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR V HEATON STANNINGTON A
NORTH SHIELDS ATHLETIC V ALNWICK TOWN DEVELOP.
KILLINGWORTH V WALLINGTON
NEWCASTLE EAST END V PONTELAND UTD RESERVES
SEATON DELAVAL AFC V AFC NEWBIGGIN
WHICKHAM FC U23 V ELLINGTON
BLAYDON COMMUNITY NORA V WHITLEY BAY RESERVES
GOSFORTH BOHEMIANS V NORTH SUNDERLAND
WALKER CETRAL  V NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR RES
BLYTH TOWN U23 V HAZLERIGG VICTORY
BENTON FC V WILLINGTON QUAY SAINTS
RED HOUSE FARM V AMBLE AFC
MORPETH FC V HEXHAM
WALLSEND BOYS CLUB V BYE

 

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS CHALLENGE CUP 2022 2023 ROUND 1

SEATON DELAVAL AFC V AFC NEWBIGGIN
NEWCASTLE CHEMFICA V WHITLEY BAY RESERVES
ALNWICK TOWN V PERCY MAIN AMATEURS
KILLINGWORTH FC V CRAMLINGTON UTD
BURRADON & NEW FORDLEY V GATESHEAD RUTHERFORD
WALLINGTON V HALTWHISTLE JUBILEE
NEWCASTLE INDEPENDENT V WINLATON COMMUNITY
PONTELAND UTD V NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR

 

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS COMBINATION CUP 2022 2023 ROUND 1

WALLSEND BOYS CLUB v GOSFORTH BOHEMIANS
WHITBURN & CLEADON v BEDLINGTON
NORTH SHIELDS ATHLETIC v FOREST HALL CELTIC
NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR RES v NEWCASTLE EAST END
HEXHAM v WILLINGTON QUAY SAINTS
FC UTD OF NEWCASTLE v SEATON BURN
ROTHBURY v STOBSWOOD WELFARE
WEST MOOR & JESMOND v HEBBURN TOWN U23

 

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS AMATEUR CUP 2022 2023 ROUND 1
NEWCASTLE UNI A v SEATON SLUICE
ELLINGTON v BLYTH TOWN U23
MORPETH FC v RED HOUSE FARM
BLAYDON COMMUNITY NORA v CULLERCOATS
WIDEOPEN v N'CLE CHEMFICA AMATEURS
WALKER CENTRAL v PONTELAND UTD RES
WHITLEY BAY SPORT CLUB v HEATON STANNINGTON A
NORTH SUNDERLAND v N'CLE INDEPENDENT CABRITO

 

TEAM VALLEY CARPETS NEVILLE COWEY CUP SEASON 2022 2023 ROUND 1
BLYTH RANGERS v ALNWICK TOWN DEVELOP
STOCKSFIELD v GOSFORTH BOHEMIANS RES
WHICKHAM FC U23 v WHITLEY BAY SPORT CLUB A
AMBLE AFC v WALLSEND BOYS CLUB U23
GAESHEAD REDHEUGH 1957 v HAZLERIGG VICTORY
BENTON FC v WEST MOOR & JESMOND U23
CRAMLINGTON BLUE STAR v HEDDON UTD
ASHINGTON FC RESERVES v BYE

 

 

 

This entry was posted on July 14, 2022

 Back to News  Back to Home